?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
36 The Vampire Diaries Icons 
7th-Apr-2015 01:45 am
Vampire Diaries - Caroline
Here's 36 icons on the TV series The Vampire Diaries. Some made for lovebites20in20 (20 icons + 12 alternates) and 4 TVD icons made for other icontest challenges communities.

9 Damon & Elena, 7 Damon, 6 Elena, 2 Kai
6 Stefan & Caroline, 4 Caroline, 2 Enzo

Teasers:




For Round 57 at lovebites20in20 and it was a Free Round.

10 THEMES
Yellow Dark & Light Layers Borders Texture
Hateful Death Dress Code Hope Happy


5 CATEGORY: LIGHT A FIRE
CAT 1 CAT 2 CAT 3 CAT 4 CAT 5


5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
AC 1 AC 2 AC 3 AC 4 AC 5


ALTERNATES

01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.

+ TVD related icons made for challenges at actress_ic and tvshowsic

13. 14. 15. 16.


Comment & Credit me alexia_drake Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips have been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Don't know how to Credit ? It's really easy :


Also, I have the same username at Dreamwidth, so if you use my icons there, you can credit that account.
Comments 
7th-Apr-2015 09:47 am (UTC)
Hi! Love them. Like always.

Favorites: Yellow, borders, textures, hateful, cat 2, ac 2, ac 4 . Alt 1, 13 & 16 (the two last icons are so gorgeous)

PS: Sorry, I read about Nina leaving the show in end of the season that I guess that you can pissed a little. Big hugs.
7th-Apr-2015 04:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you for telling me your favorites :)

Yeah, I read last night about Nina leaving the show. I was very surprised, and sad. I have no idea how the show will work without her. Thanks for the hugs.
7th-Apr-2015 12:23 pm (UTC)
Aww, wonderful icons alexia-drake! :D Really beautiful! Of course I will always credit, when I use something.
Thank you very much! :)
7th-Apr-2015 04:02 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, enjoy :)
7th-Apr-2015 08:03 pm (UTC)
Your gorgeous icons are the brightest light & saving grace on this horribly sad day! THANK YOU! ♥

Yellow – Beautiful coloring & I love the composition, the placement of Caroline within the icon.
Dark & Light – Love the coloring! ♥
Layers - Beautiful icon! The lighting is sooooo wonderfully done.
Texture – AHHHHH *saving right now* Amazing icon. It looks like a painting!!
The entire cat. set is ENTHRALLING! I especially love love love cat.1 & cat.3, because they are so fantastically atmospheric! ♥ But the entire set is just BRILLIANT.
AC5 – As soon as I'm done typing this comment, I'm going to make this icon my default userpic!!! ♥ ♥ ♥ Such beautiful, PERFECT coloring & flawless us of texture ♥
alt.1 – One of the most beautiful icons ever! Your coloring/lighting is out-of-this world BEAUTIFUL!
alt.8 – Another icon I just CAN'T GET OVER HOW BEAUTIFUL IT IS ♥___________♥ You are so talented. The lighting is TO DIE FOR ♥
alt.10 – The coloring is SO gorgeous, I love it!!!
alt.12 – Fantastic crop & beautiful coloring!
#13 & #16 – I LOVE these!!! BEAUTIFUL icons! You are the Queen of Coloring ♥

GORGEOUS POST!!! It truly saved my life today ♥
7th-Apr-2015 08:32 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I finished my icons before I found out that Nina was leaving, or I mihgt have been too depressed to do them :(

Haha, Alt 8 was supposed to be AC 5 at first, but the dark parts losts its details once I made it brighter, so I hid the 'ugly parts' with a lighting texture. lol Then, I figured that the image in AC 5 looked better, and I like how she looks at him.

Thank you so much for your detailed comment, and let's hope everything will end up as best as possible for Elena. ♥
8th-Apr-2015 12:42 am (UTC)
Lovely icons. Especially like Yellow, Layers, Borders, Texture, Hateful, Death, Happy, Cat1, Cat3, Cat4, Cat5 and AC5.
8th-Apr-2015 03:07 am (UTC)
Thank you for telling me which ones are your favorites :)
8th-Apr-2015 05:00 am (UTC)
These are really lovely! Especially like layers and AC2!

Edited at 2015-04-08 05:00 am (UTC)
8th-Apr-2015 05:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks for telling me which ones are your favorites :)
11th-Apr-2015 04:32 pm (UTC)
Hi! Feel free to join new community 20 in 20!
http://females20in20.livejournal.com/
11th-Apr-2015 05:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks, but you already told me here on my previous icons post, and the answer remains the same.
11th-Apr-2015 06:17 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I must have forgotten to add ur lj to the list of lj that I had already informed!
11th-Apr-2015 06:33 pm (UTC)
No problems.
13th-Apr-2015 12:07 am (UTC)
TVD! Je pense quil me manque qq episodes mais ils ont fait une pause je crois?? Anyway cute icons!!! Care est vrmnt badass depuis son turning off humanity :P et jadore leur couple a elle et stephan! Hiiii

Et le jumeau la il est beauuuu (ty?) me souviens pu de son nom haha
13th-Apr-2015 02:14 am (UTC)
Le jumeau s'appelle Kai. Et moi aussi je le trouve hot, et marrant!

J'adore aussi Caro & Stefan sans leur humanité! J'ai toujours préféré Stefan en méchant de toute façon, mais Caroline est elle aussi super, et très bonne pour se contrôler.

Oui TVD est en break depuis quelques semaine, ça recommence jeudi de cette semaine. Tu peux lire les descriptions pour voir si tu en as manqué, si oui dit-moi le numéro des épisodes ;)

Edited at 2015-04-13 02:16 am (UTC)
23rd-Apr-2015 02:18 am (UTC)
Saved several of Damon; gorgeous! Thank you!
23rd-Apr-2015 02:54 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, enjoy!
1st-Jun-2015 12:33 am (UTC)
You have wonderful contrast in these. :) I love the Damon/Elena icons.
My favs are yellow (stunning), layers, dress code, happy, ac2 and ac5.
1st-Jun-2015 03:32 am (UTC)
Thank you for telling me which ones you prefer :)
25th-Oct-2015 02:47 pm (UTC)
Some really gorgeous icons here! I especially liked the Enzo ones, the Damon ones in Light A Fire, and 01 in the alternates (such a sweet, rare real smile from Damon!). Thank you for sharing.
25th-Oct-2015 03:32 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like the one of Enzo, it seems that nobody makes icons of him! lol Yes, Damon rarely make sweet smiles, so when I see a picture, it is worth making an icon.Enjoy :)
This page was loaded Jun 23rd 2018, 8:05 am GMT.