?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
80 Harry Potter Icons 
18th-Feb-2015 03:35 pm
HP - Harry Potter
Here's 80 icons on the Harry Potter Fandom. Some made for hp20in20 (20 icons + 2 alternates) and 58 HP icons made for other icontest challenges communities.

16 Hermione, 9 Draco, 1 Ferret!Draco & Mione
1 Draco & Narcissa, 2 Narcissa, 1 Lucius
2 Severus, 2 Tonks/Lupin, 2 Remus, 1 Sirius
1 Hogwarts, 13 Harry, 5 Harry & Mione
1 Ron & Mione, 1 Harry & Ron, 1 Neville
2 Trio, 4 Luna, 6 Dumbledore, 1 Minerva
3 Voldemort, 2 HP Book Covers

Teasers:




For Round 50 at hp20in20 and I choosed the movies "Half-Blood Prince and Deathly Hallows Part 1".

10 THEMES
Circle No Face Death Close+Love Pink+Yellow
Personification Dark/Light Sentimental Tense Trouble


5 CATEGORY: Your Style
CAT 1 CAT 2 CAT 3 CAT 4 CAT 5


5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
AC 1 AC 2 AC 3 AC 4 AC 5



Two Alternates + Icons made for challenges at wizard_icontest - dmhg_icontest - harryhermione

01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.


Comment & Credit me alexia_drake Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips have been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Don't know how to Credit ? It's really easy :


Also, I have the same username at Dreamwidth, so if you use my icons there, you can credit that account.
Comments 
19th-Feb-2015 12:50 am (UTC)
wow, hun, your icon evolution is amazing - these are fantastic! you make me really miss making icons (no Photoshop and no time ;) - keep up the wonderful work!
19th-Feb-2015 03:20 am (UTC)
I'm glad you think I got better with time. Thank you so much for your comment :D
19th-Feb-2015 01:12 am (UTC)
These are all simply stunning!
19th-Feb-2015 03:22 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
19th-Feb-2015 01:29 am (UTC)
Such great icons! Taking a few and will credit! Thank you for sharing! :D
19th-Feb-2015 03:23 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, enjoy!
19th-Feb-2015 03:27 am (UTC)
I want to watch the serie now lol 😁 that plus lately I saw a mix with all severus scene in chronological order so sweet and sad 😢

Anyway! Beautiful icons :)

xoxo
19th-Feb-2015 04:24 am (UTC)
I felt like re-watching all the HP Movies too after posting this. lol It's been sooo long since I've watched the first 3 movies, I'm sure I even forgot some scenes!

Thanks :)
19th-Feb-2015 06:55 am (UTC)
So pretty and shiny and glowy! I especially like the Dark/Light, Tense, and Cat 02. 37 is really cool too!
19th-Feb-2015 05:51 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like how shiny and glowy they are. Thank you for telling me which ones you prefer :D
19th-Feb-2015 04:18 pm (UTC)
What a MARVELOUS post!!! :D These are all sooooooooo amazing!!! I can't stop staring at them!!! And I don't even like HP lol Onto the favorites!

No Face – the coloring & THE LIGHTING is beautiful! It gives the icon a magical vibe! ♥

Death – I love the coloring here and I love how this icon looks so much like a painting. It's stunning.

Personification – Awesome idea and so well done! :D

Sentimental – Gorgeous! It looks like there are SO MANY shades of yellow in this icon! Absolutely fantastic.

Tense – This icon is a masterpiece!! The composition, the use of neg space, THE COLORING, the emotion enclosed in the icon – everything is FLAWLESS ♥

Trouble – I love the coloring & how the light is *emanating* from this icon! You are a magician! ♥

Cat.2 – The way in which the subject & the background work together here is astounding. Beautifully done.

Cat.5 – Such an intense icon! The mood is nigh palpable. Great coloring.

AC5 – I love love love the coloring here. AMAZING.

#3 – The lighting is so gorgeous here. There's such mystery to this icon. The lights & the shadows are contrasted so wonderfully. I love it!

#4 – Awesome crop & the coloring is perfect.

#8 – I love the coloring here, the play of two dominant colors. Brilliant!

#12 – Again, the coloring is beyond beautiful! ♥

#16 – You created a terrific mood in this icon. It's a true work of art! You are a master of coloring/lighting!

#31 – Great composition! I love how unique & eye-catching this icon is.

#33 – This icon is awesome! Beautifully done. So original.

#38 – I love the dreamy look. WONDERFUL icon.

#41 – AHHHHH The coloring here!!! TO DIE FOR! Soooooooooooooooooooooooooooo beautiful! ♥

#48 – Fantastic crop, perfect coloring.

#49 – I love the coloring! It's amazing.

#54 – The lighting/coloring here are mesmerizing!

FABULOUS batch!!! ♥ ♥ ♥
19th-Feb-2015 05:59 pm (UTC)
Haha, such a LONG and DETAILED comment for someone that does not even like Harry Potter! lol

Thank you sooo much for your AMAZING comment! ♥ ♥ ♥
19th-Feb-2015 04:40 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons again! :D
19th-Feb-2015 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
21st-Feb-2015 11:45 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons! I really love your use of textures in this one (37 + 33). :) As always you have wonderful lighting and colouring.
22nd-Feb-2015 12:13 am (UTC)
It's always nice to know that people like my use of textures. Thank you for your comment :)
29th-Mar-2015 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hi! Feel free to join new community 20 in 20!
http://females20in20.livejournal.com/
29th-Mar-2015 10:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks, but I barely have enough free time for the ones I run and/or participates in.

You might want to promote your community there if you haven't already: icontest_promo ~ i_communities ~ icontest_ads
30th-Mar-2015 09:03 am (UTC)
Thank you!
24th-Jul-2015 10:32 am (UTC)
So beautiful icons, like them. ^^
24th-Jul-2015 04:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
This page was loaded Jan 18th 2018, 9:52 pm GMT.