?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
Harry Potter Icons & 3 Manips ! 
24th-Jun-2006 03:50 pm
HP - TimeTurner
Here is 27 Icons & 3 Manips. I made them for Challenges (and variations of them) Oh and I created a Community hpfics_manips to post HPfics illustrated with at least 3 Manips :)

2 Draco/Hermione, 8 Draco
2 Harry/Hermione, 6 Harry
2 Harry/Draco, 1 Harry & Ron
1 Harry & Cedric, 2 Cedric
1 Weasley Twins, 1 Ron, 1 Owl
» Manips: Draco,
Harry & Ron, Weasley Twins

Teasers:
01. 12. 13.


These were for different Challenges at draco_ships (and Variations)
01. 02. 03. 04.

These were for different Challenges at malfoy_icontest (and Variations)
05. 06. 07. 08.

These were for different Challenges at draco_chorus (and Variations)
09. 10. 11. 12.

These were for different Challenges at wizard_icontest (and some Textless)
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27.

» Manips (they'll open in a new Window)
1. Draco Malfoy in #10-12 (size 355x355)
2. Harry & Ron in #19 (size 212x212)
3. Weasley Twins in #25 (size 346x346)

If your not sure of any word that I've written on them, just ask(or if you want it Textless) and I'll tell you.

Go take a look at the Community I Created hpfics_manips to post HPfics illustrated with at least 3 Manips :)

Comment & Credit Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips has been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Comments 
24th-Jun-2006 08:17 pm (UTC)
lovely, dear!

the coloring of #8 makes Draco look gothic! (though it fits the image)
24th-Jun-2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know lol But I thought it was cute/different so I decide to let it like that.

Oh Crap! I forgot to PIMP MY COMM! *go Edit*
24th-Jun-2006 09:01 pm (UTC)
Great job Alexia :D

8 is hilarious! I love the smirk and the goth make-up XD The colouring on 16 is gorgeous and I adore 21; it's just so unique and simple.

Beautiful work!

Have you made your LIMS icon yet?
24th-Jun-2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
I know for #8 I thought he looked cute/different lol

I'm glad you like my coloring and my style for 16 & 21 :) I made Baby!Harry ages ago, but I waited an opportunity to use it for a Challenge! lol

Yes, I've made & submitted my LIMS Icon, but I'm sure that it sucks! lol I would have never expected us to have to color a Book Art drawing. I don't mind to be "cut out" soon, I made it just for fun. I'm sure that you're gonna be in the last ones, good luck :)
24th-Jun-2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
snagging #25, it's really cute. will credit!
24th-Jun-2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
Oh cool my Weasley Twins! I'm glad you like it :)
24th-Jun-2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
You did a great job on them all. I especially love #09.

Thanks for sharing!
24th-Jun-2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks :) I'm glad you like it! Your Icon made me laugh! lol
24th-Jun-2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
Oh man, on #17 I totally wish the words said "Whoooaaa dude... I see... uhhh... man, does anyone else have the munchies??" Or something like that! XD
24th-Jun-2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
Do you want me to do it? I keep all my icons textless, just in case... lol
26th-Jun-2006 01:07 pm (UTC)
I took the Draco tree base, will credit, thanks!
26th-Jun-2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Base?! There's no base in this post. Textless icons are Not Base. But you can use the Manip of Draco to make Icons/Headers... with Credit.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
26th-Jun-2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
le 2 et le 4 sont wow! ^^ j'aime Draco sur celle-là ^^

et la 20 arg!! *bave* ^^ deux beaux mecs pour le prix d'un icon lol

la 17 est trop marrante LOL ou de la bouquane d'encens LOL

ils sont super comme d'hab!
vivement le prochain post! ^^
26th-Jun-2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
Pour le 17, quelqu'un m'a écrit dans un Comment qu'elle a imaginé Harry dire:

"Whoooaaa dude... I see... uhhh... man, does anyone else have the munchies??"

lol
26th-Jun-2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
*snags everything* but will credit. lovely icons! ^_^
27th-Jun-2006 06:44 pm (UTC)
Everything?! Really?! lol Well I'm glad you like them :)
3rd-Jul-2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
took a few- thanks & will credit :)
3rd-Jul-2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, thanks :)
14th-Jul-2006 05:12 am (UTC)
Wonderful stuff! I friended you. Hope you don't mind. :o) I'm nice. Promise.
14th-Jul-2006 06:26 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them. Everyone is free to friend me :)
20th-Dec-2006 02:31 am (UTC)
Love the one with Cedric and Harry in it!!
20th-Dec-2006 02:42 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it!
This page was loaded Dec 16th 2017, 10:50 am GMT.