?

Log in

Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
Harry Potter Icons ! 
17th-Jun-2006 12:45 pm
HP - TimeTurner
Here is 39 Icons. (again lol) I made them for Challenges (and variations of them)

6 Draco/Hermione, 3 Draco
1 Draco & Lucius, 2 Lucius
2 Harry/Mione, 4 Harry, 1 Mione
1 Harry & Dobby, 1 Draco/Harry
1 Ginny & Tom's Diary, 2 Brooms
2 Young Lily & James + Actor Pics
1 Sirius, 1 Padfoot, 1 Lupin
2 Draco & Krum, 3 Severus
2 Cedric, 1 Prefect's Bathroom
1 Riddle House, 1 Hogwarts

Teasers:
03. 12. 26.


These were for different Challenges at draco_ships (and variations of them)
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06.

These were for different Challenges at malfoy_icontest
07. 08.

These were for different Challenges at draco_chorus
09. 10.

I made a small manip (icon sized) of the 2 actors that'll play young Lily & James. The original is Black & White, then I decided to color it. I also uploaded the pics of the actors, if you haven't seen them. James as Robbie Jarvis & Lily as Susie Shinner
11. 12.

These were for different Challenges at wizard_icontest (and variations of them)
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.:Text UnCut
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39.

If your not sure of any word that I've written on them, just ask(or if you want it Textless) and I'll tell you. Here's my » Awards Post « (I got 4 but one is not there yet) if you're curious...

Comment & Credit Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips has been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Comments 
17th-Jun-2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
oo snagged 25.. beauitful! ♥
17th-Jun-2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :)
17th-Jun-2006 05:25 pm (UTC)
Took #25 ^___^
17th-Jun-2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :)
17th-Jun-2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Lovely! Took #1, #6 and #12, will credit!
17th-Jun-2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Oh cool :) I'm glad you like my Colored Lily & James! (and my Dramione, of course)
17th-Jun-2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
Awesome job Alexia :) You have a definite style that is your own.

I love the ones of James and Lily. I believe that's the first time I've seen anyone make icons of the actors! Great job on the colouring.

I LOVE 29 and 32, and the cropping for 34 is excellent. I remember seeing 38 at wizard_icontest and I soooo knew that had to be one of yours XD
17th-Jun-2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
I don't even know why people love my icon of Lupin so much lol I have a hard time making crops lol so I'm glad you think that #34 is well done. How do you knew #38 was mine? lol
18th-Jun-2006 05:16 am (UTC)
lol, oh... I happen to know about your fangirl love for a certian pervvy icon maker ;) Besides, to me, it just looked to me like something you would have made.
18th-Jun-2006 05:27 am (UTC)
lol I didn't do it because of laurel_tx it's just that I have 2 pictures of the Prefects' Bathroom and beside Hogwarts and the Riddle House, I didn't had much other choice of pics without students in them.

On another notes, I can't wait to see all the Shipper Icons for the next Challenge at wizard_icontest. I'll probably guess at least one of yours, and you one or more from me lol
18th-Jun-2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
Shipper icons? 0_o What's this?

*runs off to check out the next challenge...*

Duuuuddde :D Heehee this is gonna be fun! I've got the day off tomorrow so I'll probably be able to make a whole bunch XD

Well, today is my 1st Wedding Anniversary, so I'm off to be spoiled rotten ;) I'll be sure to fill you in on tales of fabulous food and new bling later tonight or sometime tomorrow :D
18th-Jun-2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
Oh! Congrats for your 1st Wedding Anniversary!
(Deleted comment)
17th-Jun-2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :)
17th-Jun-2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
These are very good. Not taking any but I love the James/Lily ones!
17th-Jun-2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
I love them too. I took me a long time, but it was worth it :)
17th-Jun-2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
These are really good, I like them a whole lot. Keep up the good work!
17th-Jun-2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) I'm happy you like them.
17th-Jun-2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
Snagging the first four.
Will credit.
Wonderful work!
17th-Jun-2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :)
17th-Jun-2006 08:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, lovely! Not taking any at the mo, but I really love them.
17th-Jun-2006 11:49 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you think they're lovely :)
17th-Jun-2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
These are very pretty :)

Not taking any, but I'll be reccing the H/Hr icons at hhr_news.
17th-Jun-2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
Really? I didn't think they were pretty lol
17th-Jun-2006 09:54 pm (UTC)
I loved the icon with Padfoot! Thanks! I snagged it and will give you credit!
17th-Jun-2006 11:54 pm (UTC)
I'm happy that you like it, no one else did before you. Thanks :)
17th-Jun-2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
Snagged 12, 18, 29. Nice work!
17th-Jun-2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) I'm glad you like them.
17th-Jun-2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Encore une fois bravo. Ils sont vraiment beaux. Particulierement 21 et 24.:)
18th-Jun-2006 12:02 am (UTC)
Contente que tu les aimes :) Dommage que tu n'étais pas "Logged in" je ne sais pas qui tu es et tu ne verras pas ce message, à moins que tu reviennes sur cette page. lol
18th-Jun-2006 11:21 am (UTC)
#10-> it's nice to see him smile for a change :)
18th-Jun-2006 11:23 am (UTC)
Yeah, that's what I thought too :)
18th-Jun-2006 04:06 pm (UTC)
mucha love!
18th-Jun-2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) Did you take a look at my manip of Luna in my previous post?
18th-Jun-2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
yes I did, nicely done! Sorry for taking so long commenting on your posts! I was vacationing in Canada (right on the other side of Niagara Falls to be exact) and only got back to my computer today.
18th-Jun-2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you.

I hope you're vacation were cool :)
18th-Jun-2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
I took a Draco, will credit, thanks!
18th-Jun-2006 07:25 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like one of my Draco :)
18th-Jun-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
les trois derniers sont vachement bien! ^^
les brooms aussi <3

en fait ils sont tous beaux (même celui où Draco à l'air d'un attardé! MDR)

bisous!
wen
18th-Jun-2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
T'es méchante avec ce pauvre Drago. C'est si rare qu'il a le sourire, la plupart du temps il a l'air triste.

J'aime surtout celui de la maison des Riddle, parce que le Screen Cap était super foncé et la qualité assez mauvaise, donc je l'ai pas mal "travaillé" lol
18th-Jun-2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
oki bah il est beau et t'a fait du nice work! ^^
(comme toujours *wink!barechestDrake*) MDR
18th-Jun-2006 09:00 pm (UTC)
Tu capotes encore avec le Barechest!Draco?! lol Il n'est même pas dans ce post... Oh ouais, sauf avec mione... *siffle innocement* J'avais oublié. lol
21st-Jun-2006 01:09 am (UTC)
heys! just wanted to comment here. i knew who young sev will be but not anyone else (mainly cuz snape pwns me more than anyone else :P)

so interesting though - those ships. i wonder if there are any fanfics about them somewhere
21st-Jun-2006 01:42 am (UTC)
Yeah, there's every ships imaginable at Fictionalley even Harry/Moaning Myrtle! lol
21st-Jun-2006 01:55 am (UTC)
haha :D that's awesome
3rd-Jul-2006 09:47 am (UTC)
Beautiful - taken a few, will credit.
3rd-Jul-2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, thanks :)
21st-Aug-2006 06:05 am (UTC)
You do beautiful icons! Snagged #s 20, 36 &38. I will credit when I use them.
21st-Aug-2006 06:09 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :)
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 6:49 pm GMT.