?

Log in

Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
35 Once Upon A Time Icons 
17th-Jun-2015 07:35 pm
OUAT - Killian
Here's 35 icons on the TV series Once Upon A Time. Some made for once20in20 (20 icons + 11 alternates) and 4 OUAT icons made for other icontest challenges communities.

9 Captain Hook, 5 Rumple!Hook, 5 Rumple
10 Sheriff Graham/The Huntsman, 3 August
3 David Nolan/Prince Charming

Teasers:




For Round 24 at once20in20 and I choosed "Male".

10 THEMES
Double Crop Symbol Annoyed Badass Eye Contact
Forest Gold Gradient Laugh Sitting


5 CATEGORY: Palette Generator
CAT 1
#706C61
CAT 2
#899E8B
CAT 3
#99C5B5
CAT 4
#AFECE7
CAT 5
#81F499


5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
AC 1 AC 2 AC 3 AC 4 AC 5


The Palette Generator is from this website and this is what I got:



ALTERNATES + OTHERS

There are 11 alternates, and 4 icons of Hook made for challenges at tvshowsic
If you are curious or unsure, the 5 icons of Rumple!Hook are: CAT 4, AC 1, AC 4, alt 04 and alt 05.


01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.


Comment & Credit me alexia_drake Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases) Feel free to Friend me :)

Don't know how to Credit ? It's really easy :


Also, I have the same username at Dreamwidth, so if you use my icons there, you can credit that account.
Comments 
18th-Jun-2015 01:02 am (UTC)
Yay Graham and Hook icons! :) I love cat 3, ac 1, 3 and 4. Also 6, 9 and 10 from your alternatives.
18th-Jun-2015 01:09 am (UTC)
I never thought I'd make so many icons of Graham/The Huntsman, I could not stop! lol

Thank you for telling me which ones are your favorites :D
18th-Jun-2015 02:42 am (UTC)
Haha he's a gorgeous man. Wish he was on the show for longer though.
18th-Jun-2015 02:45 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's a shame. Some people say he could be back in a flashback if/when he gets some free time. *fingers crossed*
18th-Jun-2015 01:19 am (UTC)
*bounces* Graham icons!!!

These are all simply amazing!!

I've snagged all of the Graham icons, the Rumple icons, the Prince Charming icons, the... yeah, pretty much all of them. I'll credit you as they're uploaded. :)
18th-Jun-2015 01:23 am (UTC)
I'm glad my icons of Graham, Rumple and Prince Charming(first time I make any of him!) made you happy :D Enjoy!
18th-Jun-2015 01:44 am (UTC)
I'm loving #6Hook! ♥
18th-Jun-2015 01:50 am (UTC)
I'm glad you do :D
18th-Jun-2015 02:36 am (UTC)
Hooook!!! Nomnomnom
18th-Jun-2015 02:39 am (UTC)
lol :D
18th-Jun-2015 02:39 am (UTC)
love the Hook ones, totally snagged one
18th-Jun-2015 02:40 am (UTC)
I'm glad you found something you like :)
18th-Jun-2015 05:34 am (UTC)
Awesome, August icons!! Snagging the "annoyed" one and will credit. On Dreamwidth under same username.
18th-Jun-2015 05:45 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it, I was not sure about its colors, I changed then 4 times. lol
19th-Jun-2015 12:12 am (UTC)
Ohhh, wow!! Love all of these!! Eeeee!

*DANCES*
19th-Jun-2015 02:54 am (UTC)
Haha, wow a happy dance?! You made my day :D
26th-Jun-2015 10:47 am (UTC)
These are beautiful. I love how rich and vibrant your colours are and eye contact is amazing!
I also love double crop, badass, forest, gold, gradient, C1, C5, AC1, AC3, AC4 plus 1, 5, 6, 10, 12 and 13 :)
26th-Jun-2015 02:52 pm (UTC)
It seems you are a fan of Sheriff Graham/The Huntsman as well :) Thank you so much for telling me which ones you prefer.
24th-Jul-2015 10:27 am (UTC)
Amazing icons, Hook icons are my favorites, of course.
24th-Jul-2015 04:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
9th-Dec-2015 12:24 pm (UTC)
Saved a couple of Hook ones, thanks, friending you :)
9th-Dec-2015 08:21 pm (UTC)
Hook is my favorite character in OUAT, so enjoy!
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 6:54 pm GMT.