?

Log in

Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
70 The Vampire Diaries Icons 
5th-Jun-2011 03:40 pm
Vampire Diaries - Damon
Here is 70 Icons made for damon20in20 (20 icons + 20 alternates) and some made for challenges at delena_icons from the tv series The Vampire Diaries.

33 Damon, 2 Damon & Alaric
22 Damon & Elena, 2 Elena
8 Damon & Other Girls
3 Katherine

Teasers:
   


For Round 2 at damon20in20

10 THEMES
Multi Level Ship Not 100x100 Name W/Alaric
Faceless B&W Close Up Bed Drinking

5 CATEGORY Damon & The Girls
Caroline Elena Bonnie Katherine Rose

5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
AC #1 AC #2 AC #3 AC #4 AC #5


ALTERNATES
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.

+ And 20 icons made for challenges at delena_icons
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.

+ And 10 icons made for challenges at tvd_stills (now deleted)
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50.

Comment & Credit me alexia_drake Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips has been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Don't know how to Credit ? It's really easy :
Comments 
5th-Jun-2011 08:21 pm (UTC)
I love Damon icons with mask :)
5th-Jun-2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I think that Damon & Katherine were pretty with their mask :D
5th-Jun-2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
I agree :D Btw I have new stuff in my journal if you want to check it ;)
5th-Jun-2011 10:09 pm (UTC)
These are SO beautiful! I'm snagging b&w,AC2,22,40,46. Amazing work! :)
5th-Jun-2011 10:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them. I was unsure if they were pretty, I added things here and there today, and I almost decided to not post them. lol
5th-Jun-2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
snagged a bunch. great work :)
6th-Jun-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
6th-Jun-2011 12:01 am (UTC)
LOVE the human Damon ones and the one with Human Damon and Katherine.

*dies*

My OTTTTPPPPPP!!!
6th-Jun-2011 12:06 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
6th-Jun-2011 12:17 am (UTC)
absolutely STUNNING icons!!! There are so many that I love that I can't choose a favorite. Although Damon reading is magnificent! Who says reading isn't sexy!?

I've snagged quite a few and will credit you as they're uploaded :)
6th-Jun-2011 12:23 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them that much :D

Who says reading isn't sexy!?

LOL That's what I was thinking while doing this icon.
6th-Jun-2011 01:39 am (UTC)
Lovely work, darling ;)
6th-Jun-2011 02:09 am (UTC)
Thanks, Tiff :D
6th-Jun-2011 02:08 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Taking #17. ♥ Damon + Reading is always the right answer. Also, I might take #49, as well. :D
6th-Jun-2011 02:13 am (UTC)
I used your icons of Damon (reading is sexy) for months ! I just changed it for mine, but I'm sure I'll re-use yours again, I'll alternate them for my "reading userpic". lol

I'm glad you like mine :D
6th-Jun-2011 02:18 am (UTC)
LOL, I actually deleted mine a while ago because I didn't really like it. I like yours a lot better.

And one can never have too many reading icons, really. Particularly ones with sexy men in them... :D
6th-Jun-2011 03:27 am (UTC)
awesome!! For some reason, I never get tired of Damon in a towel...!! ;)
6th-Jun-2011 03:47 am (UTC)
LOL I can sooo understand that ;)
6th-Jun-2011 11:53 am (UTC)
Ooooh - so pretty! Close up is my favourite but they're all stunning.
6th-Jun-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
6th-Jun-2011 12:52 pm (UTC)
Lovely as always!
I love Multi Level, Drinking, AC#2, 15, 26 and 39!
For 39, do you simply do the coloring and put the two images into two different layers and erase through the one on top until you get it to blend nicely?

I need to start watching those episodes.. and plus side, one of my friends in college watches the show, so I would have someone to watch it with once I get caught up. Haha.
6th-Jun-2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like them :D

For 39, it was more easy that it seems. The background of the image of Elena was dark and the face of Damon was dark as well, so when I put Elena over Damon as a new layer set to "Lighten" I did not had to erase much of her image to make it look like this. The light part from the face of Elena showed on the dark face of Damon, you can see in the icons 35 & 36 (well, I have 35 in my userpic so just look at this icon with my answer) that the face of Damon was very dark, it's an image from the same scene.
6th-Jun-2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Hmm.. Alrighty. I might have to play with that a little bit. Thanks. :)
6th-Jun-2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
Oh wonderful icons again. :D

I read it is ok, so I will take your offer and friend you for updates. Anyway thanks. :)
6th-Jun-2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D

And yes, it's ok to friend my journal for my icons.
6th-Jun-2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Took Damon with Alaric, thanks :)
6th-Jun-2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :D
6th-Jun-2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
love the damon drinking icon. :)
6th-Jun-2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like it :D
7th-Jun-2011 02:21 am (UTC)
These are really gorgeous and well done icons. I really like icons #41 and 48. I saved will credit you properly when I use them. Thank you. :)

Edited at 2011-06-07 02:21 am (UTC)
7th-Jun-2011 02:26 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
8th-Jun-2011 03:44 am (UTC)
Pretty pretty! Thank you! I definitely snagged the one of Elena and Damon kissing with all the little hearts around <3
8th-Jun-2011 03:52 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :D
8th-Jun-2011 04:25 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons :-) I snagged a few to use over on Vampire Diaries.net. Will credit you. Thanks!
8th-Jun-2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :D
9th-Jun-2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
Loved them all... snagged few Damon icons "drinking, Damon & Katherine, and AC #3 and reading.

I will probably put it up as my tvd fanfic icon. And will credit when I it up !
9th-Jun-2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :D
9th-Jun-2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
duh. damon in bed. *drools* snagged some!
9th-Jun-2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah, I would love to have that in bed...

Enjoy :D
9th-Jun-2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
Wouldn't mind either. :D

Oh I will. Definitely.
(Deleted comment)
10th-Jun-2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
11th-Jun-2011 02:10 am (UTC)
amazing!!! saved a lot and i'm surprised to love seeing Damon and Caroline side by side :) sweet ^^

11th-Jun-2011 02:15 am (UTC)
lol Thank you Wendy <3

I had to make icons with Damon and those specific girls for that challenge, because I really don't like Bonnie and I was not a huge fan of Rose. Even if I prefer Damon/Elena, I do like Caroline and Katherine with Damon or Stefan :D

And by the way, the icons of Damon and other people does not have to be considered as a couple, they can be friend, enemies, etc.
11th-Jun-2011 03:31 am (UTC)
Your Damon and Delena icons always make me so happy. But I always have such a hard time choosing my faves, that I end up just saving most of them. LoL.

These are great, as always. I love B&W, and all the ones between 41 and 50. Thanks for sharing! :)
11th-Jun-2011 03:43 am (UTC)
I'm sorry for making it hard to choose. lol But I'm happy that you like them that much :D
17th-Jun-2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
awesome!!! thanks a lot!
17th-Jun-2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :D
28th-Aug-2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
Damon and your work is beautiful. Took one for lj userpic
28th-Aug-2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like it :D
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 6:54 pm GMT.