?

Log in

Alexia Drake Graphics
My Icons, Manips, Walls...
180 Twilight Saga Icons 
14th-Aug-2010 02:45 pm
HP - TimeTurner
There are 180 Icons on the Twilight Saga and the Actors. I made them for challenges and some has been posted at twiconawards so some might look familiar. Don't be afraid to ask for the Textless Version :)

I didn't count how many for each of them:
Edward, Bella, Ed/Bella, Robert Pattinson
Jasper, Alice, Jasper/Alice, Rosalie,
James, Victoria, Jane, Jane & Alec
Carlisle, Edward & Alice, Book Covers
Ashley Greene, Jackson Rathbone, J/A

Teasers:
33. 63. 170.


Most of those icons are quite old... I should have posted ages ago.
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64.
65. 66. 67. 68.
69. 70. 71. 72.
73. 74. 75. 76.
77. 78. 79. 80.
81. 82. 83. 84.
85. 86. 87. 88.
89. 90. 91. 92.
93. 94. 95. 96.
97. 98. 99. 100.
101. 102. 103. 104.
105. 106. 107. 108.
109. 110. 111. 112.
113. 114. 115. 116.
117. 118. 119. 120.
121. 122. 123. 124.
125. 126. 127. 128.
129. 130. 131. 132.
133. 134. 135. 136.
137. 138. 139. 140.
141. 142. 143. 144.
145. 146. 147. 148.
149. 150. 151. 152.
153. 154. 155. 156.
157. 158. 159. 160.
161. 162. 163. 164.
165. 166. 167. 168.
169. 170. 171. 172.
173. 174. 175. 176.
177. 178. 179. 180.

Comment & Credit me alexia_drake Please (textless Icons are NOT Bases and all the Manips has been made by Me) Feel free to Friend me :)

Don't know how to Credit ? It's really easy :
Comments 
14th-Aug-2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
These are all so friggin amazing! I shall be snagging 44,50,70, :D
14th-Aug-2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Damn, that was fast ! Thank you, I'm glad you like them :D
14th-Aug-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Lol I must have just refreshed at the right time
14th-Aug-2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
these are BEAUTIFUL! I'm not sure how to credit, but I'm totally snagging a few and teaching myself! You're seriously talented
14th-Aug-2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much !

I see that you were able to credit me for this icon :)
14th-Aug-2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Go me! I thought I did it right. I usually don't take anyone's because idk how to credit, but yours are definitely worth learning for :) Awesome job!
14th-Aug-2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
There is a serious possibly that I have died and I`m now in Alice heaven! These icons are AMAZING! I took... nearly every single one lol. Will credit. Thank you!!
14th-Aug-2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
LOL Thank you so much ! I'm glad you like them :D
14th-Aug-2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Love this kind of icons, thanks ^^ I took a few <3
14th-Aug-2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
15th-Aug-2010 09:13 am (UTC)
taking a few!they're lovely ,thanks^^
15th-Aug-2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
15th-Aug-2010 11:06 am (UTC)
great work ;D
love all the alice/ashley icons. i like your use of textures
15th-Aug-2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your comment, I'm glad you like my work :D

I got your invitation to your icontest on Actresses, I accepted.
17th-Aug-2010 08:53 am (UTC)
you're welcome
awesome, cheers for that ;D
15th-Aug-2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Those great! :)
15th-Aug-2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
15th-Aug-2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
I loved them!!
15th-Aug-2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
15th-Aug-2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
I love these twilight icons. I hope you make more in the future. I snagged some. great job.
15th-Aug-2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
Yes, I should make more Twilight icons in the future.

I'm glad you like them :D
15th-Aug-2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
Brilliant work! <3
16th-Aug-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
15th-Aug-2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
LOVE THEM!
My friend,YOU ARE GREAT!
16th-Aug-2010 12:44 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :D

I love your icon of Emma.
16th-Aug-2010 04:00 am (UTC)
took all rosalie/emmett ones!!!!!!!!
16th-Aug-2010 04:03 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :D
16th-Aug-2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
Your icons are simply stunning, amazing work! :)
16th-Aug-2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like them :D
17th-Aug-2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
god, these are amazing! i love the ones of... well, i love every single icon, you did a great job!
17th-Aug-2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
lol Thank you so much :D
13th-Dec-2010 04:04 am (UTC)
I've never saved so many icons at once. You're amazing.
Will credit when used !! (:
13th-Dec-2010 04:30 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :D
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 9:52 am GMT.